Property Details - Reference 19336

Skippetts Gardens
Basingstoke
Hampshire
RG21 3BY
Cost summary

Overview

Void from date:
25/05/2026.
Pets allowed
3 bedrooms
Garden
Family with no dependent children
Family with older dependent children
Family with younger dependent children
Icon Descriptions
Pets allowed
3 bedrooms
Closing date:
18/05/2026.
Added:
14/05/2026.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Address details

Area:
Town.
Address:
Skippetts Gardens.
Basingstoke.
Hampshire.
RG21 3BY.

Eligibility and Priority details

Property type:
House.
Min Bed:
3.
Max Bed:
3.

General details

Assured type:
Assured .
Bedspaces:
5.
Children permitted:
Yes.
Cooking facilities:
Check cooking facilities on viewing.
Number of properties available:
1.
Tenancy type:
Housing Association.
Number of dedicated bedrooms:
3 Bed.

Rent:
£160.60.
Other charges:
£4.90.
Total cost:
£165.50.
Payment cycle :
Weekly (52 weeks).

Marketing information

3 bedroom house. Maximum occupants 5. You will need to pay up to one month’s rent in advance. Priority will always be given to families where children reside on a permanent, full-time basis. We will give you an assured tenancy. We will carry out an assessment with you to check your circumstances before making an offer. Please do not visit the property until you have a viewing organised by a Lettings Officer. .

Media

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property